International Society of Electrochemistry
Home About ISE Scientific Activities Publications Divisions
ISE
. Member Application
. Jobs and
Fellowship Positions
. .
. Payments
. Membership fee
and subscriptions
. The Society
. Contact Address
. Rules & Guidelines
. Member Directory
. Organisational Chart
. Executive Committee
Regional Representatives
Individual Membership
. Corporate Members
Fellows and
Honorary Members
. Cooperating Societies
. ISE sponsorship
Student Meetings
. Awards
. Funds
ISE

Organisational Chart

Executive Commitee

Regional Representatives

Division Officers

Scientific Meeting Committee


Regional Representatives

Argentina: A.E. Bolzan
2015-2017
2nd term
Australia-New Zealand C. Hogan
2015-2017
1st term
Austria: W. Kautek
2013-2015
2nd term
Belgium: C. Buess-Herman
2013-2015
2nd term
Brazil: H. Varela
2015-2017
1st term
Bulgaria: E. Slavcheva
2015-2017
1st term
Canada: G. Jerkiewicz
2013-2015
1st term
Caribbean Region J. Calderon
2014-2016
1st term
Chile: R. Salazar
2013-2015
1st term
China: S.G. Sun
2013-2015
1st term
Croatia: M. Kraljic-Rokovic
2015-2017
1st term
Czech Republic M. Hromadova
2013-2015
2nd term
Denmark: Qingfeng Li
2015-2017
2nd term
Estonia: E. Härk
2014-2016
1st term
Finland: B. Wilson
2014-2016
1st term
France: N. Pébère
2014-2016
2nd term
Germany: H. Baltruschat
2015-2017
2nd term
Greece: S. Bebelis
2013-2015
2nd term
Hungary: L. Peter
2014-2016
2nd term
India: S.K. Aggarwal
2014-2016
1st term
Iran: MA.A. Ensafi
2013-2015
1st term
Ireland: E. Marsili
2013-2015
2nd term
Israel: N. Eliaz
2015-2017
1st term
Italy: S. Cattarin
2013-2015
1st term
Japan: S. Kuwabata
2014-2016
1st term
Korea: I.-H. Yeo
2013-2015
2nd term
Lithuania: R. Pauliukaite
2014-2016
1st term
Mexico: C. Frontana
2015-2017
2nd term
Netherlands: M. van Brussel
2013-2015
2nd term
Norway: S. Sunde
2013-2015
2nd term
Poland: M. Skompska
2013-2015
1st term
Portugal: J.M. Palma Correia
2015-2017
2nd term
Romania: M. Ungureanu
2015-2017
1st term
Russia: M. Vorotyntsev
2013-2015
1st term
Serbia: A. Dekanski
2014-2016
1st term
South Africa: K. Ozoemena
2013-2015
2nd term
Spain: E. Herrero
2014-2016
1st term
Sweden: F. Björefors
2013-2015
2nd term
Switzerland: E. Bakker
2013-2015
1st term
Taiwan: B.J. Hwang
2015-2017
1st term
Turkey: M.S. Yazici
2014-2016
1st term
Ukraine: O. Linyucheva
2013-2015
2nd term
United Kingdom: T. Albrecht
2014-2016
2nd term
USA: G. Botte
2015-2017
1st term

Reports of the ISE Regional Representatives
2014
2013
2012
2011
International Society of Electrochemistry

International Society of Electrochemistry
International Society
of Electrochemistry